1.-GENERAL INFORMATION

The purpose of this «Privacy and Data Protection Policy» is to make known the conditions governing the collection and processing of
your personal data by Spain Startup and Investor Services S.L to ensure fundamental rights, honor and freedoms , all in compliance
with the current regulations that regulate the Protection of Personal Data according to the European Union
We need to have a legitimate basis for the collection and processing of your personal data, so below, we indicate all the details of
your interest regarding how we carry out these processes, for what purposes, that other entities may have access to your data and
your rights

2.- DATA CONTROLLER

Who is the person responsible for processing your data?

1. Identity: Spain Startup and Investor Services S.L
2. CIF (Company Tax ID No): B86685294
3. Telephone: +34 915625784
4. Email:privacy@spain-startup.com
5. Data Protection Oycer contact details: rgpd@auratechlegal.es

3.-SECURITY MEASURES

What do we do to guarantee the privacy of your information?

Spain Startup and Investor Services S.L implement appropriate technical and organisational measures to ensure a level of security
appropriate to the risk, including inter alia as appropriate:
the ability to ensure the ongoing con{dentiality, integrity, availability and resilience of processing systems and services;
the ability to restore the availability and access to personal data in a timely manner in the event of a physical or technical incident;
a process for regularly testing, assessing and evaluating the exectiveness of technical and organisational measures for ensuring
the security of the processing.
the pseudonymisation and encryption of personal data;

4.- PURPOSE

For what purpose will we process your personal data?

Spain Startup and Investor Services S.L will process your information to respond to the request made by the user who {lled out our
form. These requests are usually from users who are interested in our services and contact us in this way for us to inform them
accordingly.

Also, through the registration forms on this website, data is collected, which is stored in a {le, with the exclusive purpose of sending
electronic communications, such as: newsletters, new entries (posts), as well as other communications that Spain Startup and Investor
Services S.L understands interesting for its users

We use your information to provide our services, Event Organization. Startup competitions.
OnlySpain Startup and Investor Services S.L will have access to your data. No data will be transferred to third parties except by legal
obligation.

Here we detail the uses and purposes provided:
E-Commerce: sharing information on social networks.
Website inquires: Responds to inquieres received through dixerent electronic forms
Subscriber management: marketing, advertisement and commercial prospecting.
Social Networks: Creation and management of information through social networks.
Web Users: Respond to requests through the website Management and contact with users Customer management Ecommerce
E-Commerce: Customer management
Spain Startup and Investor Services S.L
For how long will we keep your data?
Personal data collected will be retained by Spain Startup and Investor Services S.L for as long as you decide. At any time you can
exercise the rights that the data protection regulations make available to you. We reiterate that you can always delete your name
from our database and the other rights recognized by the current regulations by contacting us through rgpd@auratechlegal.es
or privacy@spain-startup.com .
E-Commerce: For a period of 5 years from the last con{rmation of interest. The personal data provided will be kept as long as
they are necessary or pertinent for the purpose for which they were collected or recorded, and as long as the consent given is
not revoked.
Inquiries: For a period of 1 year from the last con{rmation of interest
Subscriber management: As long as the deletion is not requested by the interested party
Social Networks: As long as its deletion is not requested by the interested party. The personal data provided will be kept as long
as they are necessary or pertinent for the purpose for which they were collected or registered. We are obliged to block the data
when it is deleted. The blocking of the data consists of the identi{cation and reservation, adopting technical and organizational
measures, to prevent its treatment, including its visualization except for making available of the data to the judges and courts, the
Public Prosecutor’s Oyce or the Competent Public Administrations, in particular data protection authorities, for the requirement
of possible responsibilities derived from the treatment and for three years. The blocked data may not be processed for any
purpose other than that indicated.
Web users: For a period of 5 years from the last con{rmation of interest. The personal data provided will be kept as long as its
deletion is not requested by the interested party and it is appropriate, and as long as they are necessary -including the need to
keep them during the applicable limitation periods- or pertinent for the purpose for which they were collected or registered.
Ecommerce customer management: For a period of 5 years from the last con{rmation of interest.

5.- LEGITIMACY

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?
ART 6.1.-B. GDPR. processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or in order to take steps
at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract;
ART 6.1.-A. GDPR. the data subject has given consent to the processing of his or her personal data for one or more speci{c purposes;

6.-RIGHTS OF INTERESTED PARTIES

What rights do I have in terms of data protection?
You can exercise any of the following rights by communicating it to the following address: Monte Esquinza 28, 4ºD. 280100, Madrid
(Madrid), España or to the legal email address :rgpd@auratechlegal.es
Right to request access to personal data concerning the interested party.
Right to request correction or deletion.
Right to request limitation of data protection treatment.
Right to object to data protection treatment.
Right of portability.
You can use the following forms to exercise your rights in an easier way.
What are your rights when you provide us with your data?
Any citizen has the right to obtain con{rmation as to whether Spain Startup and Investor Services S.L is processing personal data
concerning him/her or not. Interested individuals may access their personal data, rectify them or, if applicable, request the deletion
when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes they were collected.
You can also inform us about the limitation of the processing of your data in which case they will only be treated for the exercise or
defense of claims.

7.-RECIPIENTS

To which recipients will your data be communicated?
Only Spain Startup and Investor Services S.L can access your information and will always be to provide our services.
Spain Startup and Investor Services S.L

8.-ORIGIN OF YOUR DATA

How have we obtained your data?
The interested party or his/her legal representative
What categories of data do we handle?
The categories of personal data that are processed are:
E-Commerce (Identi{cation data; Economic, {nancial and insurance; Transactions of goods and services)
Web Contacts (Identi{cation data (Name and surname; E-mail, telephone number)
Web users Identi{cation data (Name and surname; E-mail, telephone number)
Subscriber Management Identi{cation data (Name and surname; E-mail, telephone number)
Social networks Followers Identi{cation data (Name and surname; E-mail)

9.-CONTROL AUTHORITY

Spain Startup and Investor Services S.L makes every exort to comply with the data protection regulations given that we are aware
that the information is the main asset for us. However, we inform you that if you understand that your rights have been impaired, you
can contact to our DPO at rgpd@auratechlegal.es and, alternatively, if you do not agree, you can also {le a claim at the :
Spanish Agency for Data Protection (hereinafter AEPD), located at C / Jorge Juan, 6. 28001 – Madrid. More information about
the AEPD.
March 1 st 2021